Go to TOP

Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Field Tested Fiber Cleaner 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC) white

Product code: PEL_09Z1VGL6

$15.47 $18.32 

SOLD OUT
Quantity:
91 in stock
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Field Tested Fiber Cleaner 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC)  white
Ship to: FREE SHIPPING to United States via YUNTU--Special Priority Line Registration  
Supplier:logistics2
Rank:5
Buy More... Get Lower PricesYes! We Ship To  us

Payment Guarantee:smile
Shipping Support:smile
Share To:
.
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Field Tested Fiber Cleaner 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC)  white
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Field Tested Fiber Cleaner 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC) white
$15.47 
.

Our FTTH LC/MU and SC/ST/FC cleaning pens are perfect for use in the field, equally effective at sweeping both single mode and multi mode Fiber Optic Connectors and cables.

Our one click fiber cleaners deliver repeatable, lint free anti static cleaning results with 800+ CLEANS PER PEN. This results in a Lower cost per clean than standard pens. Our LC and SC fiber cleaners will eliminate contaminants on optical fiber surfaces.

.

Description:

Item type:Cleaning Pen

Includes a Protection container which we found to reduce damage to the stick when carrying in your pocket, tool kit or if dropped. Clean LC/MU, SC, ST or FC Fiber Optic Connectors with ease.

Our Fiber pen automatically advances the microfiber tape surface after touching the endface, ferrule or bulkhead to ensure an easy oil and particle sweep giving you a reliable fiber optic cable cleaner

Product specifications: 2.5mmSC fiber cleaning pen: (for SC, ST, FC, SC/APC, FC/APC), one can clean more than 800 fiber ends
Material: Anti-static resin, the cleaning degree is over 95%, the cleaning effect on water and grease is much higher than the traditional cotton swab cleaning stick, 2.5mm (cleanable SC/FC/ST) and 1.25mm (cleanable LC/MU) )Two kinds of specifications, easy to use, carry around, use and throw away.

Package Include:

1 x product, 1 x Manual, 1 x box packaging

Note:

The colors deviation might differ due to different monitor settings.

.

Customer Reviews(0)

5 out of 5
5 star rating 5 star rating 5 star rating 5 star rating 5 star rating
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Field Tested Fiber Cleaner 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC) white
Deliverystarrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5
Value for Moneystarrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5
Packagingstarrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5
Ease of Setup/Usestarrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5
Function/Performancestarrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5starrs 5
Write Review
Date Launched: Oct 11 2019
Previous     Next
All categories 